24, Main Street, HU17 9RZ
24 Main Street is a 92 m² detached home in Beverley. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £240,000 £2,609 £252,967 £2,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.