Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £218,000 2.7% 0.4%
Oct 2017 £195,000 5.7% 3.5%
Jul 2001 £79,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Glebe Road.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,317 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,491 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £218,000 £5,317 £225,121 £5,491
Oct 2017 £195,000 £4,756 £248,059 £6,050
Jul 2001 £79,000 £1,927 £226,660 £5,528

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 3 Glebe Road.

Photos for 3 Glebe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.