12, Denning Drive, CH61 4YH
12 Denning Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £190,000 4.2% 2.0% Jun 2002 £85,000 20.3% 18.6% Apr 1999 £47,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Denning Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £190,000 £2,836 £218,181 £3,256 Jun 2002 £85,000 £1,269 £271,406 £4,051 Apr 1999 £47,250 £705 £223,432 £3,335 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,440 per square metre (£268 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Denning Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Denning Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: