2, Oulton Close, NN15 5WY
2 Oulton Close is a 149 m² detached home in Burton Latimer. It sold for £388,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £388,000 3.3% 1.7% Jun 2014 £307,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Oulton Close.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,604 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £388,000 £2,604 £432,581 £2,903 Jun 2014 £307,995 £2,067 £432,390 £2,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Oulton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Oulton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.