64, The Elms, NG4 2GW
64 The Elms is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £207,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £207,000 3.4% 1.1% Nov 2006 £124,950 10.7% 8.7% Apr 2002 £78,500 7.6% 5.7% Jul 1996 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, The Elms.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £207,000 £3,339 £258,120 £4,163 Nov 2006 £124,950 £2,015 £227,091 £3,663 Apr 2002 £78,500 £1,266 £230,611 £3,720 Jul 1996 £51,500 £831 £306,288 £4,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.