33, Prospect Vale, CH45 6TG
33 Prospect Vale is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £290,000 6.0% 3.9% Feb 2000 £82,000 26.0% 24.1% Oct 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Prospect Vale.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £290,000 £2,685 £341,778 £3,165 Feb 2000 £82,000 £759 £391,319 £3,623 Oct 1996 £38,000 £352 £203,096 £1,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,570 per square metre (£169 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Prospect Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Prospect Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.