Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £185,000 1.6% -0.6%
May 2007 £146,000 na na
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £185,000 £1,888 £216,595 £2,210
May 2007 £146,000 £1,490 £231,216 £2,359

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
LA758956
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
20 Queen Elizabeth Crescent, Accrington
Owner
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2015
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Queen Elizabeth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Queen Elizabeth Crescent.

Photos for 20 Queen Elizabeth Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966