Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £250,000 1.8% -0.0%
Jun 2019 £239,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Clark House Way.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,964 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £250,000 £3,571 £277,473 £3,964
Jun 2019 £239,995 £3,428 £276,540 £3,951

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Embsay are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,190 per square metre (£287 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Clark House Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 7 Clark House Way.

Photos for 7 Clark House Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.