112, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PU
112 Ravenhurst Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £220,000 7.9% 5.7% Aug 2015 £136,500 6.2% 4.0% Apr 2001 £57,950 10.4% 8.7% Feb 1999 £47,000 9.2% 7.0% Jun 1995 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Ravenhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £220,000 £3,235 £229,766 £3,379 Aug 2015 £136,500 £2,007 £220,374 £3,241 Apr 2001 £57,950 £852 £226,478 £3,331 Feb 1999 £47,000 £691 £238,019 £3,500 Jun 1995 £34,000 £500 £198,471 £2,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.