2, Crackenthorpe Way, CV10 9TS
2 Crackenthorpe Way is a 113 m² detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £305,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£305,500 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £305,500 £2,704 £344,915 £3,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,120 per square metre (£207 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.