1e, Finn Farm Road, TN25 7AB
1e Finn Farm Road is a 120 m² detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £394,950 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£394,950 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £394,950 £3,291 £402,476 £3,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.