Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Nov 2021 6.4% 4.3% £427,210
£79,000 Oct 1996 na na £374,017
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,640 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £408,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Sandpiper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Sandpiper Road.

Photos for 37 Sandpiper Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2022 P/22/129/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
37 Sandpiper Road Porthcaw
Description:
Dormer extension to side elevation to extend existing bedrooms and provide study
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.