64, St Francis Drive, B30 3PS
64 St Francis Drive is a 120 m² terraced home in Kings Norton. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £310,000 4.8% 2.5% Aug 2016 £242,000 2.4% 0.6% Sep 2008 £200,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,583 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £310,000 £2,583 £349,871 £2,916 Aug 2016 £242,000 £2,017 £355,478 £2,962 Sep 2008 £200,000 £1,667 £387,846 £3,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Norton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,280 per square metre (£215 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 St Francis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 St Francis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.