Property data
Sale history
£525,000 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Beclands Road.

Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £11,413 per square metre (£1,060 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,708 per square metre (£1,088 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £525,000 £11,413 £538,562 £11,708

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Beclands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Beclands Road.

Photos for 66 Beclands Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.