19, Rippon Way, SO31 8PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£318,250 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £340,302)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,422 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Bursledon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,390 per square metre (£321 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bursledon SO31-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £322,000 and £408,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Bursledon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.