14, Pantydwr, SA4 3PG
14 Pantydwr is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Gowerton. It sold for £256,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£256,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £256,000 £2,151 £305,960 £2,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gowerton are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,030 per square metre (£202 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Pantydwr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Pantydwr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.