Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Nov 2021 4.5% 2.3% £248,920
£102,200 May 2002 na na £218,409
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,529 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trowbridge BA14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £243,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Trowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Yeoman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Yeoman Way.

Photos for 58 Yeoman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.