53, Queensway, CB9 9AS
53 Queensway is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Haverhill. It sold for £190,500 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£190,500 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Queensway.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £190,500 £2,474 £226,509 £2,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 53 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.