80, Ushers Court, BA14 8GE
80 Ushers Court is a 74 m² flat in Trowbridge. It sold for £142,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £142,500 * 1.6% 0.1% Dec 2014 £129,000 -0.8% -3.1% Nov 2010 £133,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £142,500 £1,926 £145,220 £1,962 Dec 2014 £129,000 £1,743 £162,890 £2,201 Nov 2010 £133,500 £1,804 £135,758 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- WT290730
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 80 Ushers Court, Trowbridge and parking space
- Owner
-
GRANDEUR ABODE LTD
(Company reference number: 11536035)
Proprietor address: 80 Ushers Court, Trowbridge BA14 8GE, Flat 49, Silchester Apartments, 632-654 London Road, Isleworth TW7 4FR
Price paid on title: £142,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jan 2022
- Summary:
- 27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006