5, Mears Beck Close, LA3 1UX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £130,000 * 2.1% 1.3% Oct 2019 £126,650 0.7% -1.0% Feb 2012 £119,995 -2.0% -4.6% Nov 2008 £127,981 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines