14, Lyndon Square, LS23 6RQ
14 Lyndon Square is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Lyndon Square.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £220,000 £2,895 £258,186 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Lyndon Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 14 Lyndon Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.