10, Squires Grove, NG13 7AW
10 Squires Grove is a 68 m² property in Bingham. It sold for £899,104 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£899,104 on Nov 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,222 per square metre (£1,228 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,097 per square metre (£1,310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £899,104 £13,222 £958,574 £14,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £958,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,500 per square metre (£271 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NT560719
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 - 10 (even) Squires Grove, Bingham, Nottingham and 15 Kettleband Close, Bingham, Nottingham (NG13 7AX)
- Owner
-
SAGE RENTED LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11217855)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, Orion House, 5 Upper St. Martin's Lane, London WC2H 9EA
Price paid on title: £899,104
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Nov 2021
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Sage Rented Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure: