82a, Tudor Drive, SM4 4PF
82a Tudor Drive is a 51 m² flat in Motspur Park. It sold for £302,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £302,500 3.2% 1.5% Oct 2014 £243,000 3.8% 1.3% Aug 2004 £166,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82a, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,931 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,906 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £302,500 £5,931 £301,184 £5,906 Oct 2014 £243,000 £4,765 £303,086 £5,943 Aug 2004 £166,000 £3,255 £312,453 £6,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82a Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 82a Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: