Property data
Sale history
£469,950 on May 2021
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £469,950 £3,381 £480,356 £3,456

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,910 per square metre (£335 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.