Neerlea, Pear Tree Drive, SP5 2AY
Neerlea Pear Tree Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £475,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,397 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,839 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £475,000 £5,398 £513,850 £5,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 795 square metres (8,557 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Neerlea Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Neerlea Pear Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/00264FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- NEER LEA, PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Extension to existing attached outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/00424
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- NEER LEA, PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed single storey rear extension; 2no. additional rooflights; patio
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975