60a, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
60a Beauvale Road is a 72 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £142,250 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £142,250 * 2.4% 0.2% May 2007 £99,950 34.7% 31.2% Jul 2006 £78,000 8.4% 6.4% Aug 2002 £56,950 50.3% 47.7% Mar 2001 £31,800 7.5% 5.9% Sep 1996 £23,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60a, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £142,250 £1,976 £163,597 £2,272 May 2007 £99,950 £1,388 £208,505 £2,896 Jul 2006 £78,000 £1,083 £156,110 £2,168 Aug 2002 £56,950 £791 £180,663 £2,509 Mar 2001 £31,800 £442 £146,831 £2,039 Sep 1996 £23,000 £319 £143,154 £1,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT80393
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60a Beauvale Road, The Meadows, Nottingham
- Owner
-
TRI PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11532880)
Proprietor address: 4 Cross Street, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 2NX
Price paid on title: £142,250
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Dec 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60a Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 60a Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.