48, Lawrence Grove, UB10 0FF
48 Lawrence Grove is a 90 m² terraced home in Hillingdon. It sold for £540,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £540,000 4.1% 2.4% Dec 2014 £419,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Lawrence Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,335 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £540,000 £6,000 £570,138 £6,335 Dec 2014 £419,950 £4,666 £517,669 £5,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Lawrence Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Lawrence Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.