66, Conrad Lewis Way, CV34 8AN
66 Conrad Lewis Way is a 92 m² detached home in Warwick. It sold for £399,950 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£399,950 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Conrad Lewis Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,884 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £399,950 £4,347 £449,297 £4,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £4,210 and £4,770 per square metre (£391 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Conrad Lewis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Conrad Lewis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.