111, Cumber Close, TQ7 3DG
111 Cumber Close is a 31 m² terraced home in Malborough. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Cumber Close.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,838 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,785 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £150,000 £4,839 £148,321 £4,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Cumber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Cumber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.