Flat 5 49, Sovereign Court, BD2 2DB
Flat 5 49 Sovereign Court is a 50 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £65,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £65,500 -2.5% -4.6% Feb 2007 £94,950 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,310 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £65,500 £1,310 £74,629 £1,493 Feb 2007 £94,950 £1,899 £73,032 £1,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 5 49 Sovereign Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 5 49 Sovereign Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.