15, Armstrong Road, LU2 0FU
15 Armstrong Road is a 51 m² flat in Luton. It sold for £192,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £192,000 -1.6% -3.8% Jul 2018 £202,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Armstrong Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £192,000 £3,765 £194,815 £3,820 Jul 2018 £202,995 £3,980 £180,137 £3,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,860 per square metre (£321 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 15 Armstrong Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 15 Armstrong Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.