Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £160,000 8.3% 5.9%
Dec 2016 £108,000 na na
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £160,000 £2,162 £199,577 £2,697
Dec 2016 £108,000 £1,459 £161,464 £2,182

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 West Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 West Drive.

Photos for 26 West Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: