Willow House, CA5 6DZ
Willow House is a 90 m² detached home in Thursby. It sold for £224,400 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£224,400 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £224,400 £2,493 £252,773 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thursby are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,820 per square metre (£196 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.