Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Dec 2021 5.7% 3.7% £243,536
£130,000 Sep 2011 -2.8% -5.4% £220,743
£142,000 Aug 2008 na na £168,524
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,035 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Ampthill are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,140 per square metre (£373 and £477 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ampthill MK45-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £293,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Ampthill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Folders Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Folders Gate.

Photos for 21 Folders Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: