7, Lisle Lane, CB7 4AS
7 Lisle Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Ely. It sold for £336,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £336,000 3.9% 1.6% Jan 2005 £175,000 11.6% 9.9% Sep 1996 £69,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lisle Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,119 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £336,000 £4,667 £368,583 £5,119 Jan 2005 £175,000 £2,431 £334,630 £4,648 Sep 1996 £69,995 £972 £321,407 £4,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lisle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 7 Lisle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.