81, Broadmead, PL17 7DD
81 Broadmead is a 100 m² detached home in Callington. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £370,000 3.9% 1.7% Sep 2003 £184,000 38.6% 36.3% Feb 2001 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Broadmead.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £370,000 £3,700 £384,802 £3,848 Sep 2003 £184,000 £1,840 £373,601 £3,736 Feb 2001 £79,000 £790 £262,253 £2,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callington are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,490 per square metre (£216 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Broadmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Broadmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 E2/04/01005/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 81 Broadmead Callington Cornwal
- Description:
- Construction of extension.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area