Property data
Sale history
£476,995 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £533,149)
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,335 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Godmanchester are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,020 per square metre (£300 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godmanchester PE29-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Doherty Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.