4, Larch Place, CW12 4ZP
4 Larch Place is a 99 m² detached home in Congleton. It sold for £332,500 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£332,500 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Larch Place.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £332,500 £3,359 £352,679 £3,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4 Larch Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Larch Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.