84, Bellairs, CB6 2RW
84 Bellairs is a 101 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £275,000 6.3% 4.3% Oct 2012 £157,000 -2.6% -5.4% Sep 2007 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Bellairs.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £275,000 £2,723 £313,175 £3,101 Oct 2012 £157,000 £1,554 £290,822 £2,879 Sep 2007 £180,000 £1,782 £320,187 £3,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Bellairs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Bellairs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: