Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Nov 2021 11.2% 7.6% £246,658
£180,000 Jun 2020 9.3% 7.4% £226,756
£139,000 Jul 2017 0.9% -1.1% £197,374
£130,000 Dec 2009 1.3% -1.1% £220,831
£124,999 Dec 2006 12.1% 9.9% £185,163
£78,000 Nov 2002 na na £189,636
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,916 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nantwich CW5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £239,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Nantwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Barony Buildings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Barony Buildings.

Photos for 5 Barony Buildings
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: