106, Field Road, E7 9DL
106 Field Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £566,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £566,000 7.9% 6.0% Aug 2014 £325,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,495 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,058 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £566,000 £5,495 £623,958 £6,058 Aug 2014 £325,000 £3,155 £521,828 £5,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £708,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Field Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: