Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Apr 2021 6.9% 4.9% £588,061
£105,000 Aug 1996 na na £588,609
Floor plan
Floorplan Hillside
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,910 per sqm (£456 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bisley GL6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £418,000 and £600,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Bisley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hillside . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of Hillside .

Photos for Hillside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.