Property data
Sale history
£417,500 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £436,737)
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,324 per sqm (£680 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kenton HA3-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £296,000 and £361,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Kenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Daintry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2020) of 42 Daintry Close.

Photos for 42 Daintry Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 P/0066/21
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
42 Daintry Close, Kenton, Harrow,
Description:
Single storey side extension; single and two storey rear extension

Planning ref:
December 2020 P/3986/20
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
42 Daintry Close, Kenton, Harrow,
Description:
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990