15, Horsley Close, GL4 4GD
15 Horsley Close is a 32 m² flat in Abbeymead. It sold for £150,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £150,000 2.6% 0.4% Dec 2006 £102,500 13.0% 11.0% Jan 1999 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,996 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £150,000 £4,688 £159,887 £4,996 Dec 2006 £102,500 £3,203 £126,003 £3,938 Jan 1999 £39,000 £1,219 £133,442 £4,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Horsley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Horsley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.