1, Gatherstone Close, HR4 8FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Apr 2021 (est. today's value: £685,566)
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,508 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weobley HR4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £472,000 and £626,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Weobley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,662 square metres (17,890 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.