43, Vaughan Close, PL2 3QP
43 Vaughan Close is a 57 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £110,000 1.3% -0.8% May 2003 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Vaughan Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £110,000 £1,930 £115,325 £2,023 May 2003 £86,000 £1,509 £159,018 £2,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Vaughan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Vaughan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.