102, Kings Mill Way, UB9 4BT
102 Kings Mill Way is a 188 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £880,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £880,000 5.7% 3.6% Jul 2012 £514,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Kings Mill Way.
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £880,000 £4,681 £928,314 £4,938 Jul 2012 £514,995 £2,739 £737,996 £3,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £928,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £955,000 and £1,209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Kings Mill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Kings Mill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 PL/20/0573/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 102 Kings Mill Way New Denham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension incorporating first floor accommodation and open car port
- Summary:
- 04 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown