Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£800,000 Mar 2022 2.7% 0.7% £867,012
£630,000 Apr 2013 na na £890,099
Floor plan
Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,444 per sqm (£413 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uxbridge UB9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 83, Kings Mill Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Kings Mill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Kings Mill Way.

Photos for 83 Kings Mill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.