Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£560,000 Jan 2022 10.3% 8.0% £605,071
£401,000 Aug 2018 3.5% 1.3% £482,154
£268,000 Dec 2006 8.0% 6.1% £509,243
£175,000 May 2001 na na £538,413
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,943 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton CB6-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Windmill Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
655 square metres (7,050 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Windmill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Windmill Lane.

Photos for 1 Windmill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 25/00124/TRE
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Windmill Lane Sutton Ely Cambridgeshire
Description:
T1 Cedar - Crown reduce by approximately 2-3 metres. T2 - Lime - Reduce height to previous cuts by approximately 3 metres. Both trees are in back garden. Cedar is in the middle of the garden.