69, Teal Way, CW2 8WG
69 Teal Way is a 122 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £329,995 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£329,995 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Teal Way.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £329,995 £2,705 £350,809 £2,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Teal Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 69 Teal Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.